CFL Team Stats - Ottawa REDBLACKS

 
CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Ottawa REDBLACKS

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Dominique Davis559-9860.2674134.86.93444
Matt Nichols563-9665.6544108.85.70342
Richie Leone61-1100.0294.829.00029
Nate Behar61-1100.030.53.0003
Total6124-19663.31250208.36.383744

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Tim Flanders44416741.83.8120
Justin Davis2208140.54.1110
Dominique Davis5176913.84.1111
DeVonte Dedmon596513.07.2161
Ryan Davis67244.03.4110
Matt Nichols57224.43.190
Nate Behar6230.51.530
Marco Dubois2110.51.010
Anthony Coombs22-1-0.5-0.520
Total610943171.84.0162

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Ryan Davis62725843.09.6331
R.J. Harris62225542.511.6420
Nate Behar62221936.510.0210
Daniel Petermann41614837.09.3202
Anthony Coombs2109748.59.7200
Tim Flanders498521.39.4170
DeVonte Dedmon558316.616.6440
Justin Davis24147.03.590
Anthony Gosselin53153.05.070
Randall Evans61294.829.0290
Charone Peake1155.05.050
Jordan Smallwood1199.09.090
Wesley Lewis111616.016.0160
Michael Klukas111313.013.0130
Marco Dubois2142.04.040
Total61241250208.310.1443

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Lewis Ward600005512140041
DeVonte Dedmon5210100000012
Daniel Petermann4202000000012
Dominique Davis511000000006
Abdul Kanneh110010000006
Ryan Davis610100000006
R.J. Harris600000000012
Total672325512140187

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
DeVonte Dedmon52123611.2631
Ryan Davis66396.5130
Total62727510.2631

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
DeVonte Dedmon52258226.5750
Ryan Davis61324318.7300
Frank Beltre511515.0150
R.J. Harris6100.000
Total63784022.7750

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Lewis Ward6121485.70-02-23-34-53-452
Total6121485.70-02-23-34-53-4-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Richie Leone644208147.3062
Total644208147.30-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Abdul Kanneh1210251.01
Randall Evans6100.00
De'Chavon Hayes5199.00
Total6411127.81
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.