CFL Team Stats - BC Lions

 
CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

BC Lions

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Michael Reilly7147-19874.21860265.79.410175
Nathan Rourke310-1855.619464.710.82275
Total7157-21672.72054293.49.5112375

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Shaq Cooper43114536.34.7301
Michael Reilly71911716.76.2183
James Butler43410426.03.1121
Chris Rainey6156110.24.1170
Nathan Rourke33289.39.3170
Lucky Whitehead71111.611.0110
Total710346666.64.5305

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Lucky Whitehead73666595.018.5754
Bryan Burnham73047467.715.8613
Jevon Cottoy51725951.815.2462
Shaq Johnson51612725.47.9150
Lemar Durant41519248.012.8260
James Butler4115213.04.7191
Shaq Cooper4106616.56.6160
Dominique Rhymes499223.010.2310
Keon Hatcher379030.012.9312
Chris Rainey63233.87.7120
David Mackie53142.84.770
Total71572054293.413.17512

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Jimmy Camacho50000131410110043
Lucky Whitehead7504100000030
Michael Reilly7330000000018
Bryan Burnham7303000000018
Takeru Yamasaki2000012483016
James Butler4211000000114
Keon Hatcher3202000000012
Jevon Cottoy5202000000012
Bo Lokombo710010000006
Shaq Cooper411000000006
Stefan Flintoft500000000303
Total71951221416141961180

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey6181096.1160
Lucky Whitehead79515.7110
Total7271605.9160

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey61226922.4570
James Butler449523.8360
Lucky Whitehead7100.000
Total71736421.4570

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Jimmy Camacho5101190.94-41-11-14-50-049
Takeru Yamasaki24850.00-02-20-02-30-043
Total7141973.74-43-31-16-80-0-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Stefan Flintoft535171749.1368
Jake Ford21147242.9058
Total746218947.60-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Bo Lokombo734013.31
T.J. Lee722914.50
KiAnte Hardin722211.00
Jalon Edwards-Cooper5200.00
Jordan Williams711717.00
Marcus Sayles711717.00
Total71112511.41
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.