CFL Team Stats - Calgary Stampeders

 
CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Calgary Stampeders

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Bo Levi Mitchell17412-60668.05385316.88.932876
Drew Tate427-4362.825563.85.90227
Andrew Buckley141-250.0130.96.50013
Rob Maver181-1100.020.12.0002
Total18441-65267.65655314.28.67321076

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Jerome Messam18206119866.65.85311
Tory Harrison135222217.14.3212
Bo Levi Mitchell1714603.54.3200
Andrew Buckley1427493.51.858
Anthony Parker174482.812.0190
Lemar Durant136413.26.8160
DaVaris Daniels112343.117.0250
Rob Cote128282.33.5110
Roy Finch167241.53.460
Drew Tate4382.02.760
Kamar Jorden8160.86.060
Marquay McDaniel16130.23.030
Total18331174496.95.35321

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Marquay McDaniel1683107467.112.9534
Jerome Messam185448526.99.0631
Anthony Parker175165438.512.8574
DaVaris Daniels115188580.517.4769
Bakari Grant104462562.514.2504
Kamar Jorden84258072.513.8483
Lemar Durant133540230.911.5321
Joe West41922957.312.1370
Simon Charbonneau-Campeau111824922.613.8642
Tory Harrison1312786.06.5200
Rob Cote1212998.38.3142
Greg Wilson31018260.718.2752
Juwan Brescacin345117.012.8250
Roy Finch162261.613.0200
Charlie Power15240.32.020
Jamal Nixon21115.511.0110
Dan Federkeil112121.021.0210
Total184415655314.212.87632

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Rene Paredes1800003037566450203
Jerome Messam1812111000000276
DaVaris Daniels11909000000258
Andrew Buckley14880000000048
Bakari Grant10404000000228
Anthony Parker17404000000228
Marquay McDaniel16404000000126
Kamar Jorden8303000000120
Simon Charbonneau-Campeau11302100000018
Rob Cote12202000000114
Tory Harrison13220000000012
Greg Wilson3202000000012
Lemar Durant1310100000018
Joe Burnett1610010000006
Jamar Wall1810010000006
Ja'Gared Davis1410010000006
Roy Finch1610010000006
Rob Maver1800000000505
Total185821325303756641012586

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Roy Finch167199314.0850
Jamal Nixon210797.9270
Lemar Durant1367712.8320
Tommie Campbell184215.3150
Jamar Wall18133.030
Quinn Smith811818.0180
William Langlais11100.000
Total1894119112.7850

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Roy Finch1643106024.7590
Tory Harrison13612921.5360
Anthony Parker17510621.2330
Jamal Nixon2511823.6330
Rob Cote1211616.0160
Simon Charbonneau-Campeau1115151.0511
Total1861148024.3591

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Rene Paredes18566487.57-714-1416-1718-221-152
Total18566487.57-714-1416-1718-221-1-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Yds Avg Single Long
Rob Maver1899464146.9567
Total1899464146.90-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Yds Avg TDs
Jamar Wall18411829.51
Tommie Campbell1834214.00
Ciante Evans1422211.00
Joe Burnett1613434.01
Ja'Gared Davis14100.00
Total181121619.62
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.