CFL Team Stats - Edmonton Eskimos

 
CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Edmonton Eskimos

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Taylor Cornelius11143-24757.91795163.27.391377
Trevor Harris6135-19270.31568261.38.26552
Dakota Prukop818-2669.218322.97.01245
Total14296-46563.73546253.37.63162077

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
James Wilder Jr.1114277070.05.4292
Walter Fletcher116730227.54.5290
Taylor Cornelius112114913.57.1181
Dakota Prukop82713416.85.0442
Trevor Harris6186210.33.490
Earnest Edwards6271.23.5140
Terry Williams9550.61.020
Greg Ellingson10140.44.040
Mike Jones11140.44.040
Total142841437102.65.1445

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Greg Ellingson104768768.714.6521
Derel Walker114453148.312.1410
Mike Jones112939435.813.6522
Jalen Tolliver102938338.313.2334
James Wilder Jr.112822620.58.1201
Tevaun Smith122732427.012.0340
Shai Ross122736930.813.7774
Walter Fletcher112217716.18.0180
Armanti Edwards61615726.29.8450
Earnest Edwards61516828.011.2451
Terry Williams94202.25.0150
James Tuck63457.515.0160
Danny Vandervoort435413.518.0262
Tanner Green82111.45.561
Total142963546253.312.07716

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Sean Whyte1400001616283200100
Jalen Tolliver10404000000024
Shai Ross12404000000024
James Wilder Jr.11321000000018
Dakota Prukop8220000000318
Mike Jones11202000000012
Danny Vandervoort4202000000012
Greg Ellingson1010100000006
Trumaine Washington1310010000006
Taylor Cornelius1111000000006
Earnest Edwards610100000006
Tanner Green810100000006
Hugh O'Neill1400000000202
Walter Fletcher1100000000012
Total142251611616283224246

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Terry Williams9342407.1210
Earnest Edwards618965.3110
Total14523366.5210

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Terry Williams92749318.3340
Earnest Edwards61220316.9360
Bruce Anderson III2717024.3300
Walter Fletcher11712217.4290
Shai Ross1224924.5280
James Tuck6144.040
Tibo Debaillie1199.090
Total1457105018.4360

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Sean Whyte14283287.54-46-610-115-83-352
Total14283287.54-46-610-115-83-3-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Hugh O'Neill1498416042.4165
Total1498416042.40-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Trumaine Washington1359318.61
Nafees Lyon5200.00
Aaron Grymes13100.00
Keishawn Bierria13111.00
Jordan Hoover1217070.00
Total141016416.41
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.