CFL Team Stats - Edmonton Eskimos

 
CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Edmonton Eskimos

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Trevor Harris5126-17074.11481296.28.76552
Taylor Cornelius319-3357.624381.07.40330
Total6145-20371.41724287.38.496852

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
James Wilder Jr.68949983.25.6292
Trevor Harris5165310.63.390
Dakota Prukop134646.015.3440
Walter Fletcher36289.34.7100
Taylor Cornelius35258.35.0140
Terry Williams4351.31.720
Mike Jones6140.74.040
Earnest Edwards31-7-2.3-7.0-70
Total6124653108.85.3442

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Derel Walker62936761.212.7410
Greg Ellingson62735459.013.1370
James Wilder Jr.62216327.27.4181
Mike Jones62131051.714.8522
Shai Ross41314035.010.8201
Tevaun Smith41112431.011.3180
Jalen Tolliver3911237.312.4331
Armanti Edwards253316.56.6140
Earnest Edwards359331.018.6451
Terry Williams42123.06.0150
James Tuck31165.316.0160
Total61451724287.311.9526

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Sean Whyte600008817200059
James Wilder Jr.6321000000018
Mike Jones6202000000012
Trumaine Washington610010000006
Earnest Edwards310100000006
Jalen Tolliver310100000006
Shai Ross410100000006
Hugh O'Neill600000000101
Total6926188172010116

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Terry Williams4151026.8200
Earnest Edwards310464.690
Total6251485.9200

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Terry Williams41224020.0340
Earnest Edwards3611419.0360
Walter Fletcher3510120.2290
James Tuck3144.040
Total62445919.1360

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Sean Whyte6172085.02-23-35-64-63-352
Total6172085.02-23-35-64-63-3-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Hugh O'Neill638170744.9055
Total638170744.90-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Trumaine Washington624723.51
Total624723.51
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.