CFL Team Stats - Hamilton Tiger-Cats

 
CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Hamilton Tiger-Cats

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Dane Evans458-8865.9644161.07.35157
Jeremiah Masoli241-6662.1377188.55.71437
David Watford340-5770.2342114.06.01036
Total7139-21165.91363194.76.467557

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Sean Thomas-Erlington64321736.25.0252
David Watford3218929.74.2130
Dane Evans496616.57.3190
Brandon Banks476416.09.1210
Maleek Irons2113819.03.560
Tim White67386.35.490
Papi White411369.03.380
Jeremiah Masoli292713.53.0101
Wes Hills142020.05.080
Jackson Bennett55142.82.8100
Don Jackson141111.02.850
Total713162088.64.7253

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Tim White62729949.811.1571
Jaelon Acklin72432546.413.5371
Brandon Banks41815739.38.7340
Steven Dunbar Jr.51721042.012.4332
Sean Thomas-Erlington6146110.24.4110
Papi White4108922.38.9391
Nikola Kalinic696911.57.7241
David Ungerer III477719.311.0231
Maleek Irons253015.06.0130
Marcus Tucker132323.07.7100
Jackson Bennett5330.61.030
Jalin Marshall122020.010.0120
Total71391363194.79.8577

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Taylor Bertolet40000338131028
Michael Domagala5000068460018
Simoni Lawrence7200200000012
Steven Dunbar Jr.5202000000012
Sean Thomas-Erlington6220000000012
Jaelon Acklin710100000018
Jeremiah Masoli211000000006
Frankie Williams710010000006
Jumal Rolle610010000006
David Ungerer III410100000006
Papi White410100000006
Tim White610100000006
Nikola Kalinic610100000006
Maleek Irons200000000012
Joel Whitford400000000202
Total714374911121932136

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Frankie Williams74243710.4671
Brandon Banks44194.880
David Ungerer III411212.0120
Bailey Feltmate4100.000
Total7484689.8671

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Frankie Williams71840022.2490
Don Jackson1166.060
Jaelon Acklin71-3-3.0-30
Sean Thomas-Erlington611818.0180
Nikola Kalinic611111.0110
Total72243219.6490

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Taylor Bertolet481361.53-30-01-13-41-450
Michael Domagala54666.72-21-10-11-10-146
Total7121963.25-51-11-24-51-5-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Joel Whitford431136844.1267
Michael Domagala525108643.4060
Total756245443.80-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Simoni Lawrence722010.02
Cariel Brooks4200.00
Frankie Williams713939.00
Jumal Rolle618787.01
Tunde Adeleke5100.00
Total7714620.93
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.