CFL Team Stats - Hamilton Tiger-Cats

 
CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Hamilton Tiger-Cats

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Zach Collaros497-15761.81041260.36.63460
Total497-15761.81041260.36.633460

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Ross Scheuerman32314548.36.3401
Zach Collaros44287.07.0180
Jeremiah Masoli49153.81.761
C.J. Gable1599.01.860
Mercer Timmis3120.72.020
Jalen Saunders3110.31.010
Total44320050.04.7402

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Luke Tasker32016856.08.4331
Jalen Saunders31527892.718.5601
Brian Tyms41510025.06.7160
Mike Jones41418446.013.1490
Junior Collins31214548.312.1221
Ross Scheuerman397424.78.2220
C.J. Gable142424.06.0120
Brandon Banks44389.59.5100
Kevin Elliott121818.09.0120
Terrence Toliver1155.05.050
Mercer Timmis3172.37.070
Total4971041260.310.7603

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Sergio Castillo4000056991033
Justin Rogers410010000006
Jeremiah Masoli411000000006
Luke Tasker310100000006
Jalen Saunders310100000006
Richard Leonard410010000006
Ross Scheuerman311000000006
Junior Collins310100000006
Geoff Hughes310010000006
Brian Tyms400000000012
Mike Jones400000000012
Total4823356991289

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Brandon Banks41213010.8260
Richard Leonard4200.010
Total4141309.3260

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Brandon Banks42134616.5340
Jalen Saunders336421.3300
Richard Leonard42126.0130
Total42642216.2340

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Sergio Castillo499100.01-10-05-53-30-048
Total499100.01-10-05-53-30-0-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Sergio Castillo426114243.9157
Total426114243.90-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Richard Leonard427135.50
Justin Rogers41110110.01
Khalid Wooten311111.00
Total4419248.01
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.