CFL Team Stats - Saskatchewan Roughriders

 
CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Saskatchewan Roughriders

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Kevin Glenn4119-16572.11258314.57.67436
Brandon Bridge22-450.0105.02.5007
Duron Carter40-10.000.00.000-
Total4121-17071.21268317.07.467436

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Cameron Marshall43920651.55.3261
Kevin Glenn410307.53.072
Bakari Grant41102.510.0100
Greg Morris4292.34.5110
Brandon Bridge2131.53.030
Duron Carter41-3-0.8-3.0-30
Total45425563.84.7263

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Naaman Roosevelt42934285.511.8341
Bakari Grant42223458.510.6253
Cameron Marshall41711629.06.8240
Duron Carter41615639.09.8361
Nic Demski41518446.012.3351
Caleb Holley21012964.512.9311
Rob Bagg354214.08.4150
Antwane Grant243718.59.3220
Spencer Moore43287.09.3120
Total41211268317.010.5367

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Tyler Crapigna40000101010121041
Bakari Grant4303000000018
Kevin Glenn4220000000012
Naaman Roosevelt410100000006
Cameron Marshall411000000006
Duron Carter410100000006
Caleb Holley210100000006
Nic Demski410100000006
Total4103701010101210103

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Nic Demski4171549.1230
Duron Carter45418.2170
Ricky Collins Jr.1111.010
Total4231968.5230

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Greg Morris41438527.5470
Cameron Marshall412020.0200
Total41540527.0470

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Tyler Crapigna4101283.31-11-15-63-40-048
Total4101283.31-11-15-63-40-0-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Josh Bartel426109742.2057
Total426109742.20-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Jonathan Newsome1100.00
Sam Williams411414.00
Total42147.00
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.