CFL Team Stats - Toronto Argonauts

 
CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Toronto Argonauts

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
McLeod Bethel-Thompson8153-22966.81792224.07.812955
James Franklin236-5466.7435217.58.11356
Dakota Prukop48-1361.56817.05.20218
Drew Brown30-10.000.00.000-
Total8197-29766.32295286.97.73131456

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Brandon Burks52816733.46.0290
James Wilder Jr.53816132.24.2190
McLeod Bethel-Thompson81511714.67.8200
Chris Rainey816688.54.3190
James Franklin243417.08.5120
Armanti Edwards72121.76.080
Dakota Prukop45112.82.280
S.J. Green8150.65.050
Derel Walker82-1-0.1-0.520
Total811157471.85.2290

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Derel Walker83553967.415.4562
S.J. Green83438848.511.4262
Armanti Edwards72843662.315.6553
James Wilder Jr.52626052.010.0242
Llevi Noel62320934.89.1211
Jimmy Ralph82017622.08.8160
Rodney Smith41313132.810.1251
Chris Rainey87506.37.1150
Brandon Burks577715.411.0271
Chandler Worthy111515.015.0150
Alex Charette1133.03.030
Jamal Campbell1111.01.011
Declan Cross21105.010.0100
Total81972295286.911.65613

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Tyler Crapigna5000078780028
Armanti Edwards7303000000018
S.J. Green8202000000216
James Wilder Jr.5202000000012
Derel Walker8202000000012
Drew Brown3000011350010
Chris Rainey810010000006
Rodney Smith410100000006
Brandon Burks510100000006
Jamal Campbell110100000006
Llevi Noel610100000006
Zach Medeiros600000000101
Total814013189101312129

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey83746212.5791
Kevin Fogg646015.0390
Total84152212.7791

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Chris Rainey83266920.9480
Kevin Fogg6815519.4250
Total84082420.6480

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Tyler Crapigna57887.50-03-31-12-31-150
Drew Brown33560.00-01-11-21-20-043
Total8101376.90-04-42-33-51-1-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Zach Medeiros649202941.4154
Ronnie Pfeffer21044144.1055
Drew Brown3414335.8043
Total863261341.50-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Alden Darby822713.50
Qudarius Ford713232.00
Micah Awe812929.00
Abdul Kanneh811818.00
Total8510621.20
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.