CFL Team Stats - Winnipeg Blue Bombers

 
CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Winnipeg Blue Bombers

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Zach Collaros7140-19970.41731247.38.710454
Sean McGuire51-1100.05010.050.00050
Total7141-20070.51781254.48.9010454

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Andrew Harris47235388.34.9241
Brady Oliveira44519548.84.3150
Zach Collaros710639.06.3180
Nic Demski53295.89.7211
Sean McGuire512173.41.436
Kenny Lawler Jr.7181.18.080
Charles Nelson7160.96.060
Rasheed Bailey7210.10.550
Total714667296.04.6248

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Kenny Lawler Jr.73349871.115.1403
Rasheed Bailey72731044.311.5502
Nic Demski52436072.015.0542
Drew Wolitarsky61717328.810.2280
Darvin Adams51523346.615.5513
Kelvin McKnight3107123.77.1100
Andrew Harris477518.810.7330
Charles Nelson74294.17.3160
Brady Oliveira44328.08.0210
Total71411781254.412.65410

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Sean McGuire5660000000036
Marc Liegghio7000058581021
Darvin Adams5303000000120
Kenny Lawler Jr.7303000000018
Nic Demski5312000000018
Tyler Crapigna3000077351017
Rasheed Bailey7202000000012
Adam Bighill710010000006
Andrew Harris411000000006
Jesse Briggs710010000006
Dee Alford710010000006
Ali Mourtada100004403105
Total7218103161981631173

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Charles Nelson7332658.0320
Janarion Grant133411.3150
Nick Hallett5111.010
Total7373008.1320

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Charles Nelson71528118.7310
Janarion Grant125628.0310
Total71733719.8310

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Marc Liegghio75862.50-00-02-22-41-250
Tyler Crapigna33560.01-12-20-00-10-022
Ali Mourtada1030.00-00-00-00-10-1-
Total781650.01-12-22-22-61-3-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Marc Liegghio749214843.8166
Total749214843.80-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Deatrick Nichols73258.30
Brandon Alexander722311.50
Dee Alford722010.01
Adam Bighill7100.00
Willie Jefferson7166.00
Jontrell Rocquemore314040.00
Total71011411.41
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.