CFL Team Stats - Saskatchewan Roughriders

 
CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Saskatchewan Roughriders

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Kevin Glenn10241-34370.33057305.78.9211088
Brandon Bridge734-5166.743462.08.56146
Vernon Adams Jr.31-250.082.74.0008
Duron Carter110-10.000.00.000-
Total11276-39769.53499318.18.81271188

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Cameron Marshall98749054.45.6482
Kienan Lafrance63514223.74.1181
Kevin Glenn1018737.34.1112
Greg Morris118514.66.4210
Duron Carter115201.84.0150
Brandon Bridge74202.95.0101
Vernon Adams Jr.37144.72.062
Bakari Grant11290.84.5100
Total1116681974.54.9488

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Naaman Roosevelt116290682.414.6757
Bakari Grant115270163.713.5505
Duron Carter115064258.412.8888
Cameron Marshall92927830.99.6292
Caleb Holley62430550.812.7412
Rob Bagg102221921.910.0181
Nic Demski91922224.711.7351
Spencer Moore115706.414.0390
Antwane Grant356220.712.4250
Kienan Lafrance65488.09.6150
Devon Bailey32124.06.091
Greg Morris111343.134.0340
Total112763499318.112.78827

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Tyler Crapigna100000343420242096
Duron Carter11808000000050
Naaman Roosevelt11707000000144
Bakari Grant11505000000030
Cameron Marshall9422000000024
Caleb Holley6202000000114
Kevin Glenn10220000000012
Vernon Adams Jr.3220000000012
Kienan Lafrance611000000018
Jovon Johnson1110010000006
Rob Bagg1010100000006
Ed Gainey1010010000006
Willie Jefferson1110010000006
Kacy Rodgers II1010010000006
Brandon Bridge711000000006
Devon Bailey310100000006
Nic Demski910100000006
Quinn Van Gylswyk100001100001
Josh Bartel1100000000101
Total113982743535202433344

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Nic Demski9232008.7630
Duron Carter11151127.5290
Christion Jones31119818.0400
Marcus Thigpen137725.7480
Ed Gainey1022412.0200
Ricky Collins Jr.1111.010
Total115561211.1630

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Greg Morris112866223.6470
Christion Jones349423.5300
Kienan Lafrance638127.0340
Cameron Marshall912020.0200
Devon Bailey3111.010
Total113785823.2470

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Tyler Crapigna10202483.32-27-75-65-71-150
Total11202483.32-27-75-65-71-1-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Josh Bartel1174321943.5161
Total1174321943.50-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Ed Gainey10811414.31
Jovon Johnson1114040.01
Jonathan Newsome1100.00
Kacy Rodgers II1015050.01
Derrick Moncrief115454.00
Sam Williams411414.00
Total111327220.93
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.