MLB Team Stats - Kansas City Royals

 
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Kansas City Royals (26-34)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Óscar Hernández44120000010.500.500.5000
Salvador Perez37150225012011323361.333.353.63330
Cam Gallagher2553101550136110.283.356.4346
Whit Merrifield602483870120930123312.282.325.44040
Maikel Franco60223236216083816381.278.321.45737
Adalberto Mondesi#592193356113622117024.256.294.41624
Ryan McBroom3681820306104300.247.282.5069
Edward Olivares3196923213104250.240.267.3757
Hunter Dozier4415829364261227484.228.344.39220
+ Jorge Soler4314917348082419600.228.326.44324
Franchy Cordero*1638783027441.211.286.4477
Alex Gordon*5016315344041118370.209.299.30712
Nicky Lopez*5616915348011318410.201.286.26611
Ryan O'Hearn*421137226021818370.195.303.30114
+ Meibrys Viloria*1521141000290.190.292.2382
+ Bubba Starling355951010154270.169.219.2372
Nick Heath*1513221003262.154.313.2311
+ Kelvin Gutierrez49010000360.111.333.1110
+ Erick Mejia#814111000071.071.071.1430
+ Matt Reynolds311100000070.000.000.0000
Total6019882484859776823717252749.244.309.402-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Foster Griffin*101.0001001.20000010.00
Jesse Hahn101.000180317.141108190.52
+ Kyle Zimmer101.000161023.01444010261.57
+ Greg Holland301.000280628.1208617311.91
Josh Staumont21.667260025.22087216372.45
Brad Keller53.62599054.2391615217352.47
Brady Singer45.4441212064.1522929823614.06
Jake Newberry101.000200122.0201210312244.09
Tyler Zuber12.333230022.0151110420304.09
Scott Barlow21.667320230.027141449394.20
Kris Bubic*16.1431010050.0522924822494.32
+ Kevin McCarthy00-5006.010331224.50
Carlos Hernández01.00053014.2199846134.91
Danny Duffy*44.5001211056.15333311022574.95
Mike Montgomery*00-3105.16531145.06
+ Glenn Sparkman00-4005.09630125.40
+ Scott Blewett00-2003.06220146.00
Jakob Junis02.00086025.135181876196.39
+ Gabe Speier*01.0008005.29551467.94
+ Randy Rosario*01.0004003.17331348.10
Ian Kennedy02.000151014.020171475159.00
Richard Lovelady*00-1001.01111109.00
Chance Adams00-6008.215991069.35
+ Matt Harvey03.00074011.2271515651011.57
+ Ronald Bolaños02.0002203.287523212.27
Total2634.433606019517.0500272247762115174.30

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.