MLB Team Stats - New York Yankees

 
MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Yankees (50-25)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Clint Frazier820772001350.350.458.4502
+ A.J. Cole113110011010.333.3331.3331
+ Shane Robinson23010000211.333.600.3331
+ Ronald Torreyes24657216006290.323.343.41510
Austin Romine28821225604209170.305.370.52417
Gleyber Torres54189265470143515522.286.346.54536
Miguel Andújar652503571232113510471.284.312.52438
Aaron Judge7427450751801951541024.274.393.54758
Giancarlo Stanton7429046761511944281032.262.335.51743
Brett Gardner*62243436311252132487.259.349.38334
Didi Gregorius*702704570122144228429.259.328.47438
+ Billy McKinney*24010000010.250.250.2500
Aaron Hicks#592103351102103230486.243.336.45236
+ Tyler Austin341211627608238531.223.280.47119
+ Brandon Drury823251014460.217.333.3915
Neil Walker#4615622306021416380.192.270.26913
Greg Bird*2584516613510270.190.292.3935
Gary Sánchez632313644140144131630.190.291.43332
+ Tyler Wade*13351320043110.086.158.1431
Domingo Germán141000000110.000.500.0000
Sonny Gray152100000000.000.000.0000
Luis Severino162000000020.000.000.0000
+ Masahiro Tanaka134100000010.000.000.0000
Total7525693886431451012437828768033.250.329.459-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Giovanny Gallegos00-1002.02000010.00
Aroldis Chapman*301.0003402233.21444015571.07
Adam Warren01.000150016.1133319191.65
Jonathan Holder11.500250029.11610614291.84
Chad Green41.800300037.13110948512.17
Luis Severino112.84616160104.27527266261232.24
Dellin Betances12.333320034.0201211414612.91
Luis Cessa00-4006.03220373.00
Jonathan Loaisiga101.0002208.293306103.12
CC Sabathia*43.5711414076.17636271020613.18
David Robertson52.714350135.0251313212413.34
+ Jordan Montgomery*201.00066027.1251111312233.62
+ Masahiro Tanaka72.7781313072.26039371619734.58
Sonny Gray55.5001515080.1824444934734.93
Chasen Shreve*22.500280026.0282015715335.19
Domingo Germán24.333149063.15740381121745.40
+ A.J. Cole21.667112023.1221616712256.17
+ David Hale00-3008.011663476.75
+ Tommy Kahnle101.0008009.06117110107.00
+ Nestor Cortes Jr.*00-4004.210442437.71
Total5025.667757523680.0555288259782347663.43

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.