NHL Team Stats - Buffalo Sabres

 
NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Buffalo Sabres (12-26-7)


2019-20 | 2020-21

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CSam Reinhart43171330-2367039318.28
LWVictor Olofsson45121527-19460010611.32
DRasmus Dahlin4541620-3218100924.35
CJack Eichel2121618-96101613.28
CCasey Mittelstadt308715-683123920.51
DRasmus Ristolainen3841014-926100596.78
RWKyle Okposo3521113-10010454.44
CDylan Cozens304711-471003511.43
RWRiley Sheahan423710-86000319.68
LWJeff Skinner425510-812000836.02
DColin Miller43459-1827100517.84
RWTage Thompson27639015100659.23
RWRasmus Asplund17628600021931.58
LWAnders Bjork34358-7120002711.11
DHenri Jokiharju35358-44000397.69
DJacob Bryson27156212000205.00
CCody Eakin44246-914000355.71
LWTobias Rieder37516-50000519.80
RWSteven Fogarty912328000520.00
DJake McCabe1312329000156.67
DMatt Irwin24022-1019000270.00
CArttu Ruotsalainen620204000728.57
DWilliam Borgen40000200040.00
DBrandon Davidson6000-4400070.00
CJean-Sebastien Dea1000-1200020.00
DMattias Samuelsson10000000010.00
LWC.J. Smith1000000000-

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Linus Ullmark2011172.639631049591.917
Carter Hutton136743.4711015039341.886
Dustin Tokarski95333.152522028326.914

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.