NHL Team Stats - Carolina Hurricanes

 
NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Carolina Hurricanes (27-23-9)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
LWSebastian Aho55212546-41650315313.73
LWTeuvo Teravainen591332451143011319.92
RWJustin Williams59102838-3462021377.30
LWJeff Skinner59191736-21284012039.36
CJordan Staal59142034-52242212910.85
RWElias Lindholm58151732-31060311413.16
DNoah Hanifin5971926-11171021295.43
CDerek Ryan57111526-141420110410.58
CVictor Rask571211235630310611.32
DJustin Faulk5971522-19403021684.17
LWBrock McGinn58101121-3201011049.62
DJaccob Slavin5951217-861011084.63
DBrett Pesce5131114-410001634.76
DTrevor van Riemsdyk56189712000731.37
DHaydn Fleury46066-612000600.00
RWJosh Jooris30336-616000417.32
CMarcus Kruger48156-628000303.33
RWLee Stempniak16145-42100205.00
LWJoakim Nordstrom58224-102000802.50
LWPhillip Di Giuseppe26123-111001283.57
DRoland McKeown30221200040.00
DKlas Dahlbeck20011-215000240.00
CLucas Wallmark4101-10000616.67
DTrevor Carrick10000200010.00
RWJanne Kuokkanen4000-3000060.00
CMartin Necas1000000000-

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Scott Darling3218473.05101565094860.891
Cam Ward3017182.5817831274841.912

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.